Community Events Calendar


 
Day | Week | Month | Year | List All | Print 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wine Dinner - CANCELLED
12:00PM-11:00PM
CH Virginian Dining Room
Dining Room, see flyer for details and start time
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Sunday Hand & Foot
1:00PM-5:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
HHLT Rehearsal
5:00PM-7:00PM
CH Craft Room
Clay Bocce
MM Bocce Court #1
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Power Pump
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Men's Poker
12:00PM-5:00PM
MM Library
Canasta
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Charismatics
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Happy Hurlers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
HH Knitting
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Maier Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
The Bridge Group
1:30PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Bible Study
3:15PM-5:00PM
CH Craft Room
Hot Shots
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Gentle Yoga - CANCELLED
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Parlor
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Clay Bocce
5:00PM-8:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Rock & Roll
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Sixers
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Mexican Train
6:00PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Men in Song
6:45PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Bocce Tuesday
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Hunters
9:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mah Jongg Tuesday
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Woodcarvers
12:30PM-3:30PM
CH Craft Room
Fab Four Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Pinochle Double Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Tuesday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
High Steppers
1:30PM-3:30PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
HH Eagles
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mama Mia
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Five Craks
3:00PM-5:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
HHLT Performance - POSTPONED
5:00PM-10:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Bocce Bulls
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Line Dancing
5:00PM-6:15PM
MM Parlor
Hand & Foot Players
6:30PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Friends of Bill
7:30PM-8:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Emergency Preparedness Committee
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Garden Room
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Yoga
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Emergency Preparedness Committee
9:30AM-11:00AM
MM Garden Room
Ellis Ennis Mah Jongg
9:30AM-11:30PM
MM Library
Tabata
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
HHLT Performance - POSTPONED
11:00AM-5:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Golden Grooves
11:30AM-12:00PM
MM Living Room
Crocheters
12:30PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Phase 10
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bodacious Babes Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Wednesday Mah Jongg
1:30PM-4:00PM
CH Golfers Lobby
B&F Operations Sub-Committee
2:00PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Heritage Rollers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Ball Busters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Straight Shooters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Canto Ditrumbo
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
La Bocce Vita
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Heritage Hunt Riding Enthusiast Club
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Hunt Checkmates
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Poker
6:00PM-10:00PM
MM Library
Wednesday Hand & Foot
6:30PM-9:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Poker
6:45PM-8:45PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Heritage Hunt Bible Study
7:30PM-8:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Library of Congress Excursion - POSTPONED
9:00AM-5:00PM
Outing
The "Shall not be Denied" tour explores the changing nature of the suffrage movement over its 70-year history.
HH Fine Art Group
9:00AM-12:30PM
CH Craft Room
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Men's Bridge
9:15AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Advanced Total Body Fitness
9:45AM-10:45AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Powerballers
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Beginner Intermediate Total Body Fitness
11:15AM-12:15PM
MM Living Room
ChewBocce
11:30AM-12:30PM
MM Bocce Court #2
The Bridge Group
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Pinochle Single Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Craft Room
Steamrollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Thursday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Thursday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Thursday Mahj
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
High Steppers
1:30PM-3:30PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Mama Mia
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bankers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Untouchables
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Private Exercise Session
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Facilities Committee - VIRTUAL
2:30PM-4:30PM
Via Zoom
High Rollers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Great Balls of Fire
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Marsh Smashers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Bocce Ball Fun Bunch
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Shamrocks Bocce Team
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
BocceTINI
4:30PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Caregivers - Grief Group
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Garden Room
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
HHLT Performance - POSTPONED
5:00PM-10:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Mission Imbocceball Practice
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Condo Chicks Plus
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Dementia Caregivers Support Group
6:30PM-8:00PM
MM Garden Room
Thursday Night Men's Billiards
6:30PM-8:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
The Sixers
7:00PM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tabata
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
BOD Executive Session - VIRTUAL
9:30AM-11:30AM
Via Zoom
Bocce Balboa
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Patriots Bocce Team
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
The Hunters
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Fab 6 Hand & Foot
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Friday Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Debi Bridge Group
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Friday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Rollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Mah Jongg Friday
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Singin' Grams
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Super Starters
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Firecrackers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Firecrackers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mustangs
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Texas Hold 'Em
3:00PM-7:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Botches
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Palino Paisanos
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Baci Grandi
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Hand and Foot Cards Group
10:00PM-2:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bocce League
7:00AM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Courts 1-4
CANCELLED-Bull Run Republican Women Fashion Show
8:00AM-4:00PM
Ballroom and Board Room
Woman of Note Rehearsal
8:00AM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Beginning Bridge
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Chair Yoga - CANCELLED
10:15AM-11:15AM
CH Craft Room
Woman of Note Rehearsal
11:30AM-1:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Saturday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Sunday Hand & Foot
1:00PM-5:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
8:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Power Pump
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Design Review Application Deadline
12:00PM-12:05PM
Deadline is noon on this day to submit a DRA
Men's Poker
12:00PM-5:00PM
MM Library
Canasta
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Monday Afternoon Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Community Relations Committee
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Garden Room
Happy Hurlers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
HH Knitting
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Maier Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
The Bridge Group
1:30PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Bible Study
3:15PM-5:00PM
CH Craft Room
Gentle Yoga - CANCELLED
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Parlor
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Clay Bocce
5:00PM-8:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Rock & Roll
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Sixers
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Mexican Train
6:00PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Men in Song
6:45PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
Card Ladies
7:00PM-9:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Civil War Graffiti Trail Excursion - Cancelled
9:00AM-2:00PM
Outing
This day trip complements the March 10 Resident Forum, a presentation by Prince William Historic Preservation, about the Northern Virginia Civil War Graffiti Trail.
Bocce Tuesday
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
The Hunters
9:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
Gourmet Coterie Board Meeting
10:00AM-12:00PM
MM Parlor
HH Writing Group
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Board Room
Mah Jongg Tuesday
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Duplicate Bridge
12:00PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Woodcarvers
12:30PM-3:30PM
CH Craft Room
Fab Four Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Pinochle Double Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Tuesday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
HH Eagles
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mama Mia
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Grounds Committee Virtual via Zoom
2:30PM-4:30PM
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Five Craks
3:00PM-5:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Bulls
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Line Dancing
5:00PM-6:15PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Special Olympics Coaching
6:00PM-7:30PM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 2
Evening Canasta
6:30PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Hand & Foot Players
6:30PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Bunco Squad
7:00PM-9:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Friends of Bill
7:30PM-8:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Architectural Review Committee
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Yoga
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Ellis Ennis Mah Jongg
9:30AM-11:30PM
MM Library
Soul Refreshment Bible Study
10:00AM-11:15AM
MM Parlor
Tabata
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Golden Grooves
11:30AM-12:00PM
MM Living Room
Ladies Duplicate Bridge
12:00PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Crocheters
12:30PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Social Bridge
12:30PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Phase 10
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bodacious Babes Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
HH Parkinsons Caregivers Group
1:00PM-2:30PM
CH Board Room
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Ticket Room
SWANNS
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Wednesday Mah Jongg
1:30PM-4:00PM
CH Golfers Lobby
Heritage Rollers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Golf Committee
3:00PM-6:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Ball Busters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Straight Shooters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Great Decisions
3:30PM-5:45PM
CH Craft Room
Canto Ditrumbo
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
La Bocce Vita
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Heritage Hunt Riding Enthusiast Club
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Board Room
Debi & Linda
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Heritage Hunt Checkmates
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Poker
6:00PM-10:00PM
MM Library
Wednesday Hand & Foot
6:30PM-9:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Poker
6:45PM-8:45PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Heritage Hunt Bible Study
7:30PM-8:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
HH Fine Art Group
9:00AM-12:30PM
CH Craft Room
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Men's Bridge
9:15AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Advanced Total Body Fitness
9:45AM-10:45AM
MM Living Room
Board Executive Session
10:00AM-12:00PM
MM Garden Room
Retired Men-CANCELLED
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Retired Men-CANCELLED
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Powerballers
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Beginner Intermediate Total Body Fitness
11:15AM-12:15PM
MM Living Room
ChewBocce
11:30AM-12:30PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Bridge Group
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Ladies Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Pinochle Single Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Steamrollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Thursday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Thursday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Thursday Mahj
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Thursday Quilters
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Craft Room
Mama Mia
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bankers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Untouchables
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Private Exercise Session
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Woodworkers
2:30PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Great Balls of Fire
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Marsh Smashers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Bocce Ball Fun Bunch
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Shamrocks Bocce Team
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
BocceTINI
4:30PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mission Imbocceball Practice
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Condo Chicks Plus
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Thursday Night Men's Billiards
6:30PM-8:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
The Sixers
7:00PM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Walsh Veteran Care
7:00PM-8:30PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tabata
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Bocce Balboa
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Patriots Bocce Team
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
The Hunters
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Ladies Duplicate Bridge
12:00PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Fab 6 Hand & Foot
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Debi Bridge Group
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Friday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Mah Jongg Friday
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Samba Game
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Singin' Grams
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Super Starters
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Firecrackers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Firecrackers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mustangs
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Texas Hold 'Em
3:00PM-7:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Botches
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Palino Paisanos
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Baci Grandi
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Friday Night Duplicate Bridge
6:00PM-10:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
On Our Own
7:00PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
Hand and Foot Cards Group
10:00PM-2:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Walsh Veteran Care
9:00AM-1:00PM
MM Garden Room
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Beginning Bridge
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Chair Yoga - CANCELLED
10:15AM-11:15AM
CH Craft Room
Saturday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Easter Brunch - CANCELLED
8:00AM-9:00PM
Ballroom and Dining Room, see flyer for details
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Sunday Hand & Foot
1:00PM-5:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
8:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Board of Directors Working Session - VIRTUAL
9:30AM-12:30PM
Via Zoom
ACSP Committee Meeting
10:00AM-12:00PM
MM Garden Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Bridge
10:00AM-1:00PM
CH Board Room
Power Pump
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Men's Poker
12:00PM-5:00PM
MM Library
Party Bridge - CANCELLED
12:30PM-3:30PM
MM Garden Room
Canasta
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Monday Afternoon Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Happy Hurlers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Heritage Rollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
HH Knitting
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Maier Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
The Bridge Group
1:30PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Bible Study
3:15PM-5:00PM
CH Craft Room
Hot Shots
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Gentle Yoga - CANCELLED
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Parlor
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Clay Bocce
5:00PM-8:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Rock & Roll
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Sixers
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Mexican Train
6:00PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Men in Song
6:45PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
HHWO Luncheon
7:00AM-12:00PM
CH Board Room
HHWO Luncheon-CANCELLED
7:00AM-3:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Bocce Tuesday
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
The Hunters
9:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mah Jongg Tuesday
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Woodcarvers
12:30PM-3:30PM
CH Craft Room
CRC Resident Forum
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Fab Four Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Pinochle Double Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Tuesday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
HH Condo I Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
HH Eagles
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mama Mia
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Five Craks
3:00PM-5:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Bulls
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Line Dancing
5:00PM-6:15PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Special Olympics Coaching
6:00PM-7:30PM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 2
Hand & Foot Players
6:30PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Friends of Bill
7:30PM-8:30PM
MM Ticket Room
HH MOAA Chapter
7:30PM-9:30PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Yoga
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Ellis Ennis Mah Jongg
9:30AM-11:30PM
MM Library
Food & Beverage Committee - VIRTUAL
10:00AM-12:00PM
Via Zoom
Tabata
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Golden Grooves
11:30AM-12:00PM
MM Living Room
Crocheters
12:30PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Phase 10
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bodacious Babes Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Wednesday Mah Jongg
1:30PM-4:00PM
CH Golfers Lobby
Heritage Rollers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Ball Busters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Straight Shooters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Canto Ditrumbo
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
La Bocce Vita
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Heritage Hunt Riding Enthusiast Club
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Hunt Checkmates
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Poker
6:00PM-10:00PM
MM Library
Wednesday Hand & Foot
6:30PM-9:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Poker
6:45PM-8:45PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Heritage Hunt Bible Study
7:30PM-8:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
HH Fine Art Group
9:00AM-12:30PM
CH Craft Room
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Men's Bridge
9:15AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Advanced Total Body Fitness
9:45AM-10:45AM
MM Living Room
Retired Men-CANCELLED
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Retired Men-CANCELLED
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Powerballers
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Book Club
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Parlor
Beginner Intermediate Total Body Fitness
11:15AM-12:15PM
MM Living Room
ChewBocce
11:30AM-12:30PM
MM Bocce Court #2
The Bridge Group
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Pinochle Single Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Craft Room
Steamrollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Thursday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Thursday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Mahj
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Comcast Quarterly Meeting
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Parlor
Mama Mia
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bankers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Untouchables
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Private Exercise Session
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Great Balls of Fire
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Marsh Smashers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
High Rollers
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Ball Fun Bunch
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Shamrocks Bocce Team
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
BocceTINI
4:30PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mission Imbocceball Practice
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Condo Chicks Plus
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
HHLT Meeting
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Thursday Night Men's Billiards
6:30PM-8:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
The Sixers
7:00PM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
CANCELLED Lacour Wedding
9:00AM-8:00PM
1:30pm ceremony starts
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tabata
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Bocce Balboa
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Gourmet Coterie Meeting
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Patriots Bocce Team
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
The Hunters
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Fab 6 Hand & Foot
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Friday Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Debi Bridge Group
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Friday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Rollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Mah Jongg Friday
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Singin' Grams
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Super Starters
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Firecrackers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Firecrackers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mustangs
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Texas Hold 'Em
3:00PM-7:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Botches
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Palino Paisanos
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Baci Grandi
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Free Movie Night
7:00PM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Ballroom
Hand and Foot Cards Group
10:00PM-2:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
CANCELLED B Team
12:00AM-7:00PM
Billiards Room
Bocce League
7:00AM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Courts 1-4
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Beginning Bridge
10:00AM-12:00PM
MM Garden Room
Chair Yoga - CANCELLED
10:15AM-11:15AM
CH Craft Room
Saturday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Sunday Hand & Foot
1:00PM-5:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
8:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Genealogy Group
10:00AM-11:15AM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Power Pump
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Design Review Application Deadline
12:00PM-12:05PM
Deadline is noon on this day to submit a DRA
Ladies Day Bridge
12:00PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Men's Poker
12:00PM-5:00PM
MM Library
Canasta
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Monday Afternoon Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Happy Hurlers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
HH Knitting
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Maier Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
The Bridge Group
1:30PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Bible Study
3:15PM-5:00PM
CH Craft Room
Hot Shots
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Gentle Yoga - CANCELLED
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Parlor
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Clay Bocce
5:00PM-8:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Rock & Roll
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Sixers
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
HH Wine Club-CANCELLED
6:00PM-10:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Mexican Train
6:00PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Men in Song
6:45PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Bocce Tuesday
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
The Hunters
9:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
HH Writing Group
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Board Room
Mah Jongg Tuesday
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
3rd Tuesday Ladies Duplicate Bridge
12:15PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Woodcarvers
12:30PM-3:30PM
CH Craft Room
Fab Four Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Pinochle Double Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Tuesday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
BOD/BFC Quarterly Review - VIRTUAL
2:00PM-4:00PM
Via Zoom
HH Eagles
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mama Mia
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Five Craks
3:00PM-5:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Investment Committee
3:30PM-5:00PM
MM Conference Room
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Bulls
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Line Dancing
5:00PM-6:15PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Special Olympics Coaching
6:00PM-7:30PM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 2
Hand & Foot Players
6:30PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
HH Hams
7:00PM-9:00PM
MM Parlor
Friends of Bill
7:30PM-8:30PM
MM Ticket Room
CANCELLED Novant Health Auxiliary Awards Banquet
6:00AM-4:30PM
Ballroom and Board Room
Starts at 11am
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Architectural Review Committee
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Yoga
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Ellis Ennis Mah Jongg
9:30AM-11:30PM
MM Library
Soul Refreshment Bible Study
10:00AM-11:15AM
MM Parlor
Tabata
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Jesus Christ Superstar Excursion - Cancelled
11:30AM-5:30PM
Outing
"Jesus Christ Superstar is set against the backdrop of an extraordinary series of events during the final weeks in the life of Jesus Christ as seen through the eyes of Judas."
Golden Grooves
11:30AM-12:00PM
MM Living Room
Crocheters
12:30PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Social Bridge
12:30PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Phase 10
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bodacious Babes Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Ticket Room
SWANNS
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Wednesday Mah Jongg
1:30PM-4:00PM
CH Golfers Lobby
Heritage Rollers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Ball Busters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Straight Shooters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Great Decisions
3:30PM-5:45PM
CH Craft Room
Canto Ditrumbo
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
La Bocce Vita
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Heritage Hunt Riding Enthusiast Club
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Board Room
Debi & Linda
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Heritage Hunt Checkmates
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Poker
6:00PM-10:00PM
MM Library
Wednesday Hand & Foot
6:30PM-9:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Poker
6:45PM-8:45PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Heritage Hunt Bible Study
7:30PM-8:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
HH Fine Art Group
9:00AM-12:30PM
CH Craft Room
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Men's Bridge
9:15AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Garden Club
9:30AM-12:00PM
MM Parlor
Advanced Total Body Fitness
9:45AM-10:45AM
MM Living Room
Board Executive Session
10:00AM-12:00PM
MM Garden Room
Retired Men Green vs. White
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Retired Men Green vs. White
10:00AM-4:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
1:30pm start for lunch
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Powerballers
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Beginner Intermediate Total Body Fitness
11:15AM-12:15PM
MM Living Room
ChewBocce
11:30AM-12:30PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Bridge Group
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Ladies Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Board of Directors Meeting - VIRTUAL
1:00PM-4:00PM
Via Zoom
Pinochle Single Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Steamrollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Thursday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Thursday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Mahj
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Mama Mia
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bankers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Untouchables
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Private Exercise Session
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Great Balls of Fire
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Marsh Smashers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
High Rollers
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Ball Fun Bunch
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Shamrocks Bocce Team
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
BocceTINI
4:30PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mission Imbocceball Practice
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Condo Chicks Plus
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Thursday Night Men's Billiards
6:30PM-8:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
The Sixers
7:00PM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
HH Concert-CANCELLED
7:30PM-11:00PM
Ballroom and Board Room
7:30pm start time
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tabata
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Bocce Balboa
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #3
Patriots Bocce Team
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
The Hunters
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Ladies Duplicate Bridge
12:00PM-4:00PM
MM Living Room
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Fab 6 Hand & Foot
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Debi Bridge Group
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Friday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Heritage Rollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mah Jongg Friday
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Samba Game
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Singin' Grams
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Super Starters
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Firecrackers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Firecrackers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mustangs
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Texas Hold 'Em
3:00PM-7:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Botches
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Palino Paisanos
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Baci Grandi
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Friday Night Duplicate Bridge
6:00PM-10:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Hand and Foot Cards Group
10:00PM-2:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
New Resident Orientation
7:00AM-1:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Card Room
Event 10am-12pm
Bocce League
7:00AM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Courts 1-4
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Beginning Bridge
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Chair Yoga - CANCELLED
10:15AM-11:15AM
CH Craft Room
Saturday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
CANCELLED B Team
12:00AM-7:00PM
Billiards Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Sunday Hand & Foot
1:00PM-5:00PM
CH Board Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
8:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Bridge
10:00AM-1:00PM
CH Board Room
Power Pump
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Men's Poker
12:00PM-5:00PM
MM Library
Party Bridge - CANCELLED
12:30PM-3:30PM
MM Garden Room
Canasta
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Monday Afternoon Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Happy Hurlers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
HH Knitting
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Maier Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Monday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
The Bridge Group
1:30PM-4:00PM
MM Parlor
Bible Study
3:15PM-5:00PM
CH Craft Room
HH Golf Leagues Scholarship Fund
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Hot Shots
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Gentle Yoga - CANCELLED
4:30PM-5:30PM
MM Parlor
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Clay Bocce
5:00PM-8:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Rock & Roll
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
The Sixers
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Mexican Train
6:00PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Men in Song
6:45PM-9:00PM
CH Craft Room
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
Bocce Tuesday
9:00AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Court #3
HH Book Club
9:00AM-12:00PM
MM Garden Room
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Craft Room
The Hunters
9:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
HHWO Board Meeting
9:30AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Mah Jongg Tuesday
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Woodcarvers
12:30PM-3:30PM
CH Craft Room
Fab Four Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Pinochle Double Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Social Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Tuesday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
HH Eagles
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mama Mia
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Divots and Dinner
3:00PM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Golf Course and then dinner in Ballroom after
Divots and Dinner
3:00PM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Golf Course and then dinner in Ballroom after
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Five Craks
3:00PM-5:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Bulls
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Line Dancing
5:00PM-6:15PM
CH Craft Room
Photography Club
6:00PM-9:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
Special Olympics Coaching
6:00PM-7:30PM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 2
Evening Canasta
6:30PM-9:00PM
CH Board Room
Hand & Foot Players
6:30PM-9:00PM
MM Living Room
Friends of Bill
7:30PM-8:30PM
MM Ticket Room
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Yoga
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Ellis Ennis Mah Jongg
9:30AM-11:30PM
MM Library
Tabata
10:10AM-11:10AM
MM Living Room
Golden Grooves
11:30AM-12:00PM
MM Living Room
Crocheters
12:30PM-3:00PM
CH Craft Room
Phase 10
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bodacious Babes Bridge
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Wednesday Mah Jongg
1:30PM-4:00PM
CH Golfers Lobby
Heritage Rollers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Ball Busters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Straight Shooters
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Canto Ditrumbo
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
La Bocce Vita
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Heritage Hunt Riding Enthusiast Club
5:00PM-8:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Hunt Checkmates
6:00PM-9:00PM
MM Garden Room
Men's Poker
6:00PM-10:00PM
MM Library
Wednesday Hand & Foot
6:30PM-9:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Ladies Poker
6:45PM-8:45PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Heritage Hunt Bible Study
7:30PM-8:30PM
CH Mountain View Card Room
BLOOM Bocce League of Old Men
8:30AM-11:30AM
MM Bocce Courts 1 & 4
Aqua Fit
8:30AM-9:30AM
OneLife Fitness
HH Fine Art Group
9:00AM-12:30PM
CH Craft Room
Tai Chi
9:00AM-10:00AM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Men's Bridge
9:15AM-12:30PM
CH Board Room
Advanced Total Body Fitness
9:45AM-10:45AM
MM Living Room
Seated Aerobics
10:00AM-11:00PM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Powerballers
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Beginner Intermediate Total Body Fitness
11:15AM-12:15PM
MM Living Room
ChewBocce
11:30AM-12:30PM
MM Bocce Court #2
The Bridge Group
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Garden Room
Pinochle Single Deck
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)
Quilters/Blanket Stitchers
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Craft Room
Steamrollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Thursday Afternoon Mah Jongg
1:00PM-3:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Thursday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Thursday Mahj
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Mama Mia
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #1
You Betcha Bocce
1:30PM-2:30PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bankers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Bocce Untouchables
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Private Exercise Session
2:00PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Bocce Buddies
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Great Balls of Fire
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Marsh Smashers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Bocce Ball Fun Bunch
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Shamrocks Bocce Team
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
BocceTINI
4:30PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Bocce Tornadoes
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Mission Imbocceball Practice
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Condo Chicks Plus
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
High Rollers
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Step Aerobics
6:00PM-7:00PM
MM Living Room
Thursday Night Men's Billiards
6:30PM-8:30PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
The Sixers
7:00PM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Men's Power Flex
7:30AM-8:30AM
CH Great Oak Ballroom
Women's Tennis Advanced/Intermediate
8:00AM-1:00PM
CH Tennis Court 3
Men's Tennis
9:00AM-12:00PM
CH Tennis Courts 1 & 2
Tabata
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Bocce Balboa
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #2
Patriots Bocce Team
10:00AM-11:00AM
MM Bocce Court #1
The Hunters
11:00AM-12:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Bridge Sharks
12:30PM-4:30PM
MM Garden Room
Fab 6 Hand & Foot
12:30PM-4:00PM
MM Library
Friday Bridge
12:45PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Debi Bridge Group
1:00PM-4:00PM
MM Ticket Room
Friday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Board Room
Heritage Rollers
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #2
Mah Jongg Friday
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Library
Singin' Grams
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Super Starters
1:00PM-2:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Firecrackers
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Super Starters
2:00PM-3:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Firecrackers
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Mustangs
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
New Kids on the Bocce Courts
3:00PM-4:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Texas Hold 'Em
3:00PM-7:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (B)
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #1
Botches
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Palino Paisanos
4:00PM-5:00PM
MM Bocce Court #4
Baci Grandi
5:00PM-6:00PM
MM Bocce Court #3
Hand and Foot Cards Group
10:00PM-2:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Bocce League
7:00AM-8:00PM
MM Bocce Courts 1-4
Around the World Embassy Tour Excursion
8:30AM-5:00PM
Outing
Embassies will open their doors as participants can travel the world as they experience the food, art, dance, fashion, and music of different countries.
Aerobics
9:00AM-10:00AM
MM Living Room
Beginning Bridge
10:00AM-12:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (A)
Chair Yoga
10:15AM-11:15AM
MM Living Room
Saturday Mah Jongg
1:00PM-4:00PM
CH Blue Ridge Billiards Room (C)